Third District Dental Society Award Recipients

 

We are proud of the many Third District Members who have dedicated their time and efforts

for the betterment of our dental society and the dental profession

Without each of them and many others, our dental society would not be as successful as it is today.

 

Feldman Hunn Medal of Merit

The Feltman-Hunn Medal of Merit is awarded in recognition of his/her exceptional leadership and munificent dedication to the perfection of the art and science of dentistry

William B Smith Award

The William B. Smith Award is presented to a member who has displayed continued involvement in organized dentistry, continued education and has displayed the highest ethical standards.

Downes - Ripp Award

In recognition of his untiring commitment for the Betterment of the Profession of Dentistry

Distinguished Service Award

In recognition of outstanding leadership and dedication to the Third District Dental Society

Presidents Award

A president that has displayed

Excellent Leadership

and Outstanding Devotion

to duty during his/her Presidency

Mitola-2.jpg

David Mitola, DDS

Feldman - Hunn Medal of Merit 2021

ZappiaAward-removebg-preview.jpg

Kendra Zappia, DDS

Feldman - Hunn Medal of Merit 2020

DeSantiaward.jpg

Michael DeSanti, Jr, DDS

William B Smith Award

2020

Adams2.jpg

Timothy Adams, DDS

President's Award

2021

businoaward.jpg

Lawrence Busino, DDS

Downes - Ripp Award

2020

km.jpg

Kathleen Moore

Distinguished Service Award

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

2001

2000

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995

1994

1993

1992

1992

1991

1990

1989

1988

1987

1986

1985

1984

1982

1980

1979

1978

David Delaney

Vladimir Cubano

Adam Edwards

Peter Collins

Christopher Walsh

Mark Pettrone

Howard Bresin

Douglas Smail

Steven Messing

Steven Essig

Bennett Lax

James DeBonis

Michael Tischler

Reed Ference

Lawrence J. Busino

Joseph Sullivan

Michael Kane

Robert Hill, II

Michael DeSanti, Sr.

Frederick Marra

John Essepian

Thomas Finken

Mark Weinberger

Brian Kennedy

Steven Fein

Michael Lozman

Andrew Wood

Marvin Kessler

Carl Meyer

Ernest Reimann

Herbert Spieske

Lawrence Kotlow

Mario Catalano

Robert Kahn

Edward Downes

Harry Binder

Paul Englert

Jeremiah Sachs

William B. Smith

Robert Olsen

Nathan Feltman

--

--

James DeBonis

Vladimir Cubano

Geoffrey Gamache

Steven Essig

Kendra Zappia

Lawrence Duda

Adam Edwards

Douglas Smail

Lawrence Busino

Michael Kane

Christopher Walsh

Jack Friedland

Monica Mottolese

Thomas Finken

Mark Weinberger

Brian Kennedy

Andrew Wood

Richard Goliber     

Lawrence Kotlow

David Delaney

Mark Pettrone

Peter Primomo

Michael Sbuttoni

David Delaney

Robert Hill, II

Gerard Ripp      

Gene Primomo  

Leonard Miller 

Milton Siegal

Alvin DeSiena

Steven Messing

Bruce Sorrin

John Essepian

--

--

--

--

--

--

Downes - Ripp Award

This award is presented to Dr. In recognition of his/her untiring commitment for the betterment of the profession of dentistry

2019

2010

2008

2007

2005

2001

Michael Kane and Bennett Lax

Mark Weinberger

Lawrence Kotlow

Brian Kennedy

Robert H. Hill, II

John Essepian

Edward Downes Award

This award is presented to Dr. In recognition of his/her untiring commitment for the betterment of the profession of dentistry

Edward Downes

Nathan Feltman

Distingushed Service Award

This award is presented to __ in recognition of his/her leadership and dedication to the dental profession and the Third District Dental Society

2015      Richard Pauli, CFP

2007      Kathleen Moore